Indian Long Term Five Year Visa

All columns of the application form must be correctly filled. Incomplete application form will not be accepted. Suppression of facts or furnishing misleading/false information will result in denial of visa without assigning any reason. Please also check if you already hold a valid visa on the current passport before applying for a new visa, as the Visa fee once tendered is non-refundable and subject to change without notice. The Photographs submitted should be taken against a white/ off white background size 50mm x 50mm only. Applicants should make travel arrangements only after obtaining appropriate visa. And in some cases processing may take longer. Duration and the no. of entries permitted will be at the discretion of the high commission of India

Any of the below listed Document is accepted as Proof of Indian Origin except first document which is mandatory for all ex-Indians:

Copy of Surrender Certificate/Deemed Surrender/Renunciation Certificate of the Applicant and copy of Cancelled Indian passport.(One of the above certificate is a mandatory document for all applicants who were holding Indian passport or Indian Nationality before acquiring foreign nationality)Copy of the Applicant’s Parent’s Indian Passport /Surrender Certificate of their Indian Passport & Copy of their Indian Passport along with the applicant’s Birth Certificate.

Copy of the Applicant’s Wife’s / Husband’s Indian Passport or Surrender Certificate of his / her Indian Passport along with the applicant’s Marriage Certificate. (If claiming Indian origin by virtue of spouse’s (Wife / Husband) Indian origin, the couple should have been married for 2 years or more).In absence of any of the above documents, an affidavit signed by the First Class Magistrate from India about Indian Nationality.

All columns of the application form must be correctly filled. Incomplete application form will not be accepted. Suppression of facts or furnishing misleading/false information will result in denial of visa without assigning any reason. Please also check if you already hold a valid visa on the current

 

INDIA VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR UK PASSPORT HOLDERS:
India visa application form Download India visa application form – Click here or Apply Online (if applying online you still need to send the form with the relevant documents)
Passport valid for at least 190 days with 2 blank pages (if your passport is less than 3 months old please also send your previous passport)
2x recent identical passport quality photographs on a white/off white background (50mm x 50mm larger than passport size)
Proof of Indian origin (this is a requirement if you have or have not previously held a 5 year visa)
Include pre-Paid Royal mail Special Delivery SAE with the correct address and postcode is required for the return of your documents securely or send by courier.
Skip the Queue:

visit in person, please call 020 7456 9677

 

FEES & PROCESSING TIME:

Long term 5 year entry visa from £365.00 issued to people of Indian origin only.
Bank transfer Payable to: “India Visa Group” Sort Code:23-69-72 Account No:03434465
(quote your name as reference)

Fast-track services 3 working days, Normal services 5-8 working days, Non-UK passport holders processing time 10-15 working days. (**please call to confirm fees and processing times as this may differ due to volumes of applications).

Send the fee and the relevant documents to us at: India E-Visa Head Office
27 Leas Drive
Iver
Buckinghamshire
SL0 9RB
Tel: 01753 902614
24/7 Customer Service 07535 025200
(United Kingdom)